08:00am - 06:00pm
Check-in & Registration
Room: HOTEL LOBBY
09:00am - 01:00pm
Room: ALPSEE
Room: AMMERSEE I
Room: AMMERSEE II
Room: BODENSEE II
KuppingerCole Workshop
OpenID Workshop
Kantara Workshop
Women in Identity Workshop
Pre-Conf Workshop hosted by OpenID Foundation
Danillo Branco, Finansystech
Tim Cappalli, Microsoft
Dr. Daniel Fett, yes.com
Mark Haine, Considrd.Consulting Ltd
Joseph Heenan, Authlete Inc
Bjorn Hjelm, Verizon
Gail Hodges, OpenID Foundation
Nat Sakimura, OpenID Foundation
Don Thibeau, OpenID Foundation
Kristina Yasuda, Microsoft
Driving Digital Trust
Kay Chopard, Kantara Initiative
Andrew Hughes, Kantara Initiative
Vitor Jesus, PrivDash
Paul Knowles, Human Colossus Foundation
Alec Laws, IDENTOS
Jan Lindquist, Linatec
Mark Lizar, Open Consent Group
Ville Niemi, Nixu Corporation
Matthew Thompson, Capital One
John Wunderlich, John Wunderlich & Associates
Pre-Conf Workshop hosted by Women in Identity
Desirée Degutis, SAP Deutschland SE & Co.KG
Dr. Silvia Knittl, PwC GmbH WPG
Dr. Barbara Mandl, FOSTER FORE
Isabel Skierka, ESMT Berlin
Dr. Angelika Steinacker, IBM Security Services EMEA
Sara Dagmar Straub, Bagilstein GmbH
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Lunch & Networking
Room: EXPO AREA
02:00pm - 02:10pm
Welcome to EIC 2021
Room: AUDITORIUM
Berthold Kerl, KuppingerCole
Jennifer Stähler, KuppingerCole
02:30pm - 02:50pm
02:50pm - 03:10pm
Where Stands the Sovereign Self?
Room: AUDITORIUM
Doc Searls, Customer Commons
03:10pm - 03:30pm
03:30pm - 03:50pm
03:50pm - 04:10pm
Panel: Identity, Privacy, Security - The European Perspective
Room: AUDITORIUM
Bjarke Alling, National Danish Cybersecurity Council
Maarten Stultjens, OneWelcome
04:10pm - 05:00pm
Coffee & Networking
Room: EXPO AREA
05:00pm - 05:20pm
05:20pm - 05:40pm
05:40pm - 06:00pm
The Dawn of Digital IAM
Room: AUDITORIUM
Vadim Lander, Symantec Identity Security, Broadcom
06:00pm - 06:20pm
Identity is the New Blue
Room: AUDITORIUM
Mike Kiser, SailPoint
06:40pm - 07:00pm
07:20pm - 07:40pm
07:40pm - 08:00pm
COVID has Accelerated Public Demand for Digital ID
Room: AUDITORIUM
Joni Brennan, Digital ID & Authentication Council of Canada
08:20pm - 11:00pm
Cocktail Happy Hour
Room: EIC CAFÉ
08:20pm - 11:59pm
Bavarian Happy Hour
Room: HIRSCHALM
 


08:00am - 06:00pm
Check-in & Registration
Room: HOTEL LOBBY
08:30am - 08:50am
08:50am - 09:10am
09:30am - 09:50am
How to Thrive in an Accelerated Access management world
Room: AUDITORIUM
Danna Bethlehem, Thales Cloud Protection & Licensing
10:10am - 11:00am
Coffee & Networking
Room: EXPO AREA
11:00am - 12:00pm
Future-Proofing Identity Fabrics I
Room: ALPSEE
Moderator(s):
Martin Kuppinger
Matthias Reinwarth
Consumer Identity & Digital Transformation
Room: AMMERSEE I
Moderator(s):
Paul Fisher
Fabian Süß
Securing the Enterprise
Room: AMMERSEE II
Moderator(s):
Berthold Kerl
Christopher Schütze
Artificial Intelligence in Identity & Access Management
Room: BODENSEE II
Moderator(s):
Anne Bailey
Raj Hegde
Expert Stage I
Room: EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski
IAM 2021 and Beyond
The Road to CIAM Success
Navigating the Status Quo
Intersection of Identity and AI
IAM and Security
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Securing the Cloud
Verify Your Customer, Authenticate Your Customer
Human Factors in Cybersecurity
AI & Identity - Best Practices
Innovation Best Practises
01:00pm - 02:30pm
Lunch & Networking
Room: EXPO AREA
02:30pm - 03:30pm
Future-Proofing Identity Fabrics II
Room: ALPSEE
Moderator(s):
Martin Kuppinger
Fabian Süß
Privacy and Consent Management
Room: AMMERSEE I
Moderator(s):
Paul Fisher
Matthias Reinwarth
Zeroing in on Zero Trust
Room: AMMERSEE II
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski
Christopher Schütze
The State of Decentralized Identity I
Room: BODENSEE II
Moderator(s):
Raj Hegde
Dr. Phil Windley
Expert Stage II
Room: EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Anne Bailey
Identity Defined Security
Human-Centric Identity Management
Enabling Zero Trust in Enterprise
International Track
Cloud and Security
03:30pm - 04:30pm
Best Practices
Data Privacy Management
Aligning Identity with Zero Trust
Enterprise Track
Going Passwordless and Beyond
04:30pm - 05:30pm
Coffee & Networking
Room: EXPO AREA
05:30pm - 06:30pm
Authentication Trends
Emerging Projects & Use Cases
Best Practices for Zero Trust
Healthcare Track
Coffee & Inspiration Lounge
06:40pm - 07:00pm
07:00pm - 07:20pm
07:40pm - 08:15pm
08:15pm - 11:59pm
Lounge Happy Hour
Room: EXPO AREA
 


07:15am - 08:00am
EIC Run 2021
Room: In front of the INFINITY Hotel
08:00am - 06:00pm
Check-in & Registration
Room: HOTEL LOBBY
08:30am - 08:50am
08:50am - 09:10am
10:10am - 11:00am
Coffee & Networking
Room: EXPO AREA
11:00am - 12:00pm
Access Management and Deployment Strategies
Room: ALPSEE
Moderator(s):
Paul Fisher
Martin Kuppinger
Cloud First - Optimize Your Cloud Journey
Room: AMMERSEE I
Moderator(s):
Matthias Reinwarth
Fabian Süß
Navigating towards the Modern SOC
Room: AMMERSEE II
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski
Christopher Schütze
AI Governance: Navigating the New Normal
Room: BODENSEE II
Moderator(s):
Anne Bailey
Raj Hegde
Expert Stage III
Room: EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Dr. Phil Windley
Risk Management & Security Using PAM
Everything CIEM
Security Automation Track
The State of Artificial Intelligence
AI Ethics and Governance
01:00pm - 02:30pm
Lunch & Networking
Room: EXPO AREA
02:30pm - 03:30pm
Identity Governance & Administration - Redefining Access
Room: ALPSEE
Moderator(s):
Martin Kuppinger
Fabian Süß
Cloud, Edge, IoT
Room: AMMERSEE I
Moderator(s):
Anne Bailey
Christopher Schütze
Privacy and Security
Room: AMMERSEE II
Moderator(s):
Paul Fisher
Matthias Reinwarth
The State of Decentralized Identity II
Room: BODENSEE II
Moderator(s):
Raj Hegde
Dr. Phil Windley
Expert Stage IV
Room: EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski
Modernizing IGA Systems
IoT Security
Preventing Fraud
Applications of Decentralized Identity
Identity Management across Platforms
03:30pm - 04:30pm
Identity Governance & Security
Race to the Cloud
Moving Towards a Privacy First World
Driving Industry Adoption
Modern Identity Approaches
04:30pm - 05:00pm
Coffee & Networking
Room: EXPO AREA
 


08:30am - 10:00am
Check-in & Registration
Room: HOTEL LOBBY
09:00am - 12:30pm
Thursday Workshops I
Room: AMMERSEE I
Thursday Workshops II
Room: AMMERSEE II
KC Workshop I
KC Workshop II
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Lunch & Networking
Room: RESTAURANT
01:30pm - 04:00pm