08:00am - 06:00pm
09:00am - 01:00pm
KuppingerCole Workshop
ALPSEE

OpenID Workshop
AMMERSEE I

Pre-Conf Workshop hosted by OpenID Foundation
Danillo Branco, Finansystech
Tim Cappalli, Microsoft
Dr. Daniel Fett, yes.com
Mark Haine, Considrd.Consulting Ltd
Joseph Heenan, Authlete Inc
Bjorn Hjelm, Verizon
Gail Hodges, OpenID Foundation
Nat Sakimura, OpenID Foundation
Don Thibeau, OpenID Foundation
Kristina Yasuda, Microsoft
Kantara Workshop
AMMERSEE II

Driving Digital Trust
Kay Chopard, Kantara Initiative
Andrew Hughes, Kantara Initiative
Vitor Jesus, PrivDash
Paul Knowles, Human Colossus Foundation
Alec Laws, IDENTOS
Jan Lindquist, Linatec
Mark Lizar, Open Consent Group
Ville Niemi, Nixu Corporation
Matthew Thompson, Capital One
John Wunderlich, John Wunderlich & Associates
Women in Identity Workshop
BODENSEE II

Pre-Conf Workshop hosted by Women in Identity
Desirée Degutis, SAP Deutschland SE & Co.KG
Dr. Silvia Knittl, PwC GmbH WPG
Dr. Barbara Mandl, FOSTER FORE
Isabel Skierka, ESMT Berlin
Dr. Angelika Steinacker, IBM Security Services EMEA
Sara Dagmar Straub, Bagilstein GmbH
01:00pm - 02:00pm
02:00pm - 02:10pm
Jennifer Haas, KuppingerCole
Berthold Kerl, KuppingerCole
02:30pm - 02:50pm
02:50pm - 03:10pm
Doc Searls, Harvard's Berkman Klein Center for Internet and Society
03:10pm - 03:30pm
03:30pm - 03:50pm
03:50pm - 04:10pm
Bjarke Alling, National Danish Cybersecurity Council
Maarten Stultjens, OneWelcome
04:10pm - 05:00pm
05:00pm - 05:20pm
05:20pm - 05:40pm
05:40pm - 06:00pm
Vadim Lander, Symantec Identity Security, Broadcom
06:00pm - 06:20pm
06:40pm - 07:00pm
07:20pm - 07:40pm
07:40pm - 08:00pm
Joni Brennan, Digital ID & Authentication Council of Canada
08:20pm - 11:00pm
08:20pm - 11:59pm
 


08:00am - 06:00pm
08:50am - 09:10am
09:30am - 09:50am
Danna Bethlehem, Thales Cloud Protection & Licensing
10:10am - 11:00am
11:00am - 12:00pm
12:00pm - 01:00pm
01:00pm - 02:30pm
02:30pm - 03:30pm
Track 3: Zeroing in on Zero Trust
Enabling Zero Trust in Enterprise
AMMERSEE II
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski
Christopher Schütze


03:30pm - 04:30pm
Track 3: Zeroing in on Zero Trust
Aligning Identity with Zero Trust
AMMERSEE II
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski
Christopher Schütze


Using Identity in a Zero Trust Architecture
04:00pm-04:30pm
Scott Rose, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
04:30pm - 05:30pm
05:30pm - 06:30pm
Track 4: The State of Decentralized Identity I
Healthcare Track
BODENSEE II
Moderator(s):
Raj Hegde
Dr. Phil Windley


Panel: Futureproofing Pharmaceutical Supply Chain Security
06:00pm-06:30pm
Bob Celeste, Center for Supply Chain Studies
Jeffery Denton, AmerisourceBergen
Georg Jürgens, Spherity
David Kessler, Legisym
David Mason, Novartis
Gena Morgan, GS1 US
Dr. Oliver Nürnberg, SAP Life Sciences
06:40pm - 07:00pm
07:40pm - 08:15pm
08:15pm - 11:59pm
 


07:15am - 08:00am
EIC Run 2021
In front of the INFINITY Hotel
08:00am - 06:00pm
08:30am - 08:50am
08:50am - 09:10am
10:10am - 11:00am
11:00am - 12:00pm
Track 1: Access Management and Deployment Strategies
Risk Management & Security Using PAM
ALPSEE
Moderator(s):
Paul Fisher
Martin Kuppinger

Panel: Managing Zero Standing Access
11:00am-11:30am
Paul Fisher, KuppingerCole
Vadim Lander, Symantec Identity Security, Broadcom
Brandon Nolan, Avanade
Patrick Parker, EmpowerID

12:00pm - 01:00pm
Track 5: Expert Stage III
Identity in a Web 3.0 World
EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Dr. Phil Windley

01:00pm - 02:30pm
02:30pm - 03:30pm
03:30pm - 04:30pm
Track 2: Cloud, Edge, IoT
Race to the Cloud
AMMERSEE I
Moderator(s):
Anne Bailey
Christopher Schütze

04:30pm - 05:00pm
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Track 2: Cloud, Edge, IoT
Best Practices
AMMERSEE I
Moderator(s):
Anne Bailey
Christopher Schütze


Track 5: Expert Stage IV
EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski

 


08:30am - 10:00am
12:30pm - 01:30pm