European Identity Conference 2011 Agenda

Switch to Overview

Please note that presentations and other event materials are only available to registered participants.
You need to log in to be able to download them.


May 10, 2011

08:00-18:00

09:00-13:00

An Update and Overview of OpenID

Location: Ammersee I

Media Content:

An Update and Overview of OpenID

Speaker(s):

John Bradley, OpenID Foundation, Kantara
Dr. Michael B. Jones, Identity Standards Architect, Microsoft
Anthony Nadalin, Chief Security Architect, Microsoft
Axel Nennker, Technology and Innovation, Deutsche Telekom
David Recordon, Senior Open Programs Manager, Facebook
Eric Sachs, Product Manager, Google
Nat Sakimura, Research Fellow, Nomura Research Institute
Don Thibeau, Executive Director, OpenID Foundation

Database Governance Crash Course

Location: Ammersee II

Media Content:

Database Governance Crash Course

Speaker(s):

Martin Kuppinger, Principal Analyst, KuppingerCole

Cloud Security Alliance (CSA): Cloud Controls Matrix

Speaker(s):

Thomas Loczewski, Director German Chapter, Cloud Security Alliance

13:30-14:00

Opening Keynote

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Tim Cole, KuppingerCole
Martin Kuppinger, Principal Analyst, KuppingerCole

Media Content:


14:00-14:30

Identity and Data Protection: Clearing up a Cloudy World with Open Standards

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Dr. Laurent Liscia, Executive Director, OASIS

Media Content:


14:30-15:00

Secure Business Processes Need Strong Alignment of Business and IT

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Wolfgang Hirsch, General Manager Global Competence Center Security, Siemens IT Solutions and Services GmbH

Media Content:


15:00-15:30

Data Protection and the Cloud

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Prof. Dr. Friedrich Holl, Senior Analyst, KuppingerCole
Martin Kuppinger, Principal Analyst, KuppingerCole

Media Content:


15:30-16:00

Bringing Enterprise Applications into the Cloud

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Maurizio Griva, Reply S.p.A.

Media Content:


16:00-16:30

16:30-17:00

Polishing the Crystal Ball: Where is Identity Heading?

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Kim Cameron, Chief Architect of Identity, Microsoft

17:00-17:30

The Woods are Lovely, Dark, and Deep, But I have Promises to Keep, And Miles to go Before I Sleep

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Jackson Shaw, Senior Director of Product Management, One Identity

Media Content:


17:30-18:00

eID and the Cloud - Challenges we Face

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Prof. Dr. Reinhard Posch, CIO for the Austrian Federal Government, Republic of Austria

Media Content:


18:00-18:30

The Future of Information Security Today

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Jörg Asma, Partner, KPMG

Media Content:


18:30-19:00

Risk Based Authentication and Access Control

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Henk van der Heijden, VP Solution Sales Security, CA Technologies

Media Content:


19:00-20:00

 

May 11, 2011

08:00-18:00

08:30-09:00

Integrated Identity Management

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Dave Kearns, Senior Analyst, KuppingerCole

Media Content:


09:00-09:30

Global Risks and How to Prepare

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Rolf von Roessing, International Vice President, ISACA

Media Content:


09:30-10:00

Forward Strategies to Protect Corporate Data in Clouds

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Prof. Dr. Eberhard von Faber, Security Strategy and Executive Consulting, T-Systems

Media Content:


10:00-10:30

10:29-16:30

Identity Management World Café: Integrated IdM - and how to get there

Location: Expo Area
 

Speaker(s):

Dave Kearns, Senior Analyst, KuppingerCole

10:30-11:30

Track 1: Managing the New Risks

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Media Content:

Assessing the Risks of Cloud Computing

Speaker(s):

John Hermans, Associate Partner, KPMG

Reality Check: What are the Worst Cases of Data Breaches that Happened in 2010?

Speaker(s):

Jelle Niemantsverdriet, Principal Consultant Forensics and Investigative Response, EMEA, Verizon Business Security Solutions

Track 2: In Cloud We Trust

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Dr. Laurent Liscia, OASIS

Harnessing the Impact of Cloud Computing

Speaker(s):

Dr. Marnix Dekker, Cloud security and smartphone security, ENISA
Chiemi Hayashi, Associate Director, The World Economic Forum
Fran Maier, President & Executive Chair, TRUSTe
John Sabo, Director, Global Government Relations, CA Technologies

Track 3: Integrated Identity Management - Best practices for Implementing and Optimizing all Core IdM Elements

Location: Ammersee I

Moderator(s):

Dave Kearns, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Adopting IAM Standards in the Enterprise

Speaker(s):

Gerry Gebel, VP Business Development, Axiomatics
Alberto Ocello, President & Chief Executive Officer, Crossideas
Darran Rolls, CTO & CISO, SailPoint
Jonathan Sander, Director of IAM Business Development, Quest Software

Track 4: Directories & Federation

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Mike Small, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

The Future of Virtual Directory Services - An Interview with Martin Kuppinger

Speaker(s):

Martin Kuppinger, Principal Analyst, KuppingerCole
Michel Prompt, Founder/CEO, Radiant Logic

The End of the IT Dictatorship - An Interview with Martin Kuppinger

Speaker(s):

Joe Baguley, CTO Europe, Quest Software
Martin Kuppinger, Principal Analyst, KuppingerCole

11:30-12:30

Track 1: Managing the New Risks

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Media Content:

Anti-Fraud in the Banking Industry - A Practical Approach

Speaker(s):

Jules Jerome, Head of Inspection Line, Dexia Banque Internationale à Luxembourg

Managing the Business Risk of Fraud

Speaker(s):

Jules Jerome, Head of Inspection Line, Dexia Banque Internationale à Luxembourg
Christian Patrascu, Director of Product Management, Oracle Corp.
Christian Zander, CTO, protected-networks.com

Track 2: In Cloud We Trust

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Dr. Laurent Liscia, OASIS

Media Content:

The Deployment of Large-Scale, Trusted Cloud Environments

Speaker(s):

Jon Geater, Director of Technical Strategy, Thales e-Security
Gershon Janssen, Member, OASIS Open Standards Group
Darren Platt, CTO, Symplified

Integrated Identity & Access Management World Café

Speaker(s):

Dave Kearns, Senior Analyst, KuppingerCole

Track 4: Directories & Federation

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Mike Small, KuppingerCole

How to do Authentication for the Private, Hybrid, and Public Cloud - Secure, Unified, Flexible

Speaker(s):

Judith Littel, CloudID
Mark O'Neill, VP Innovation, Axway
Sebastian Rohr, Senior Analyst, KuppingerCole
Travis Spencer, Senior Technical Architect, Ping Identity
Thomas C Stewart, CFO/COO, SecureAuth

Federation: Lessons Learned

Speaker(s):

Matthew Gardiner, President, Kantara Initiative
Nishant Kaushik, Lead Strategist, Identity and Access Management, Oracle
Travis Spencer, Senior Technical Architect, Ping Identity

12:30-14:00

14:00-15:00

Track 1: Information Governance

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Information Rights Management, Information Risk Management

Speaker(s):

Prof. Dr. Eberhard von Faber, Security Strategy and Executive Consulting, T-Systems
Thilo Müller, E.ON IS
Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, Scientific Advisor, KuppingerCole

Track 2: Cloud Standards Adoption

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Mike Small, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Securing the Cloud, Preventing Lock-in - Are Open Cloud Standards the Answer?

Speaker(s):

Mike Small, Information Security Management Advisor, Fellow Analyst, KuppingerCole

Cloud Standardization: From Open Systems to Closed Clouds?

Speaker(s):

Marcus Lasance, User Centric Identity Architect, Verizon Business
Gregor Petri, Advisor Lean IT and Cloud Computing, CA Technologies
Gary Thompson, CEO, CLOUD, Inc.

Track 3: Centralized Authorization; Authentication

Location: Ammersee I

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Externalized Authorization - Use Cases and Roadmap

Speaker(s):

Martin Kuppinger, Principal Analyst, KuppingerCole
Michel Prompt, Founder/CEO, Radiant Logic

Panel: XACML and Beyond - Solutions for a New Need-to-Share Paradigm

Speaker(s):

Gerry Gebel, VP Business Development, Axiomatics
Doron Grinstein, CEO, BITKOO

Track 4: Best Practices

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Sebastian Rohr, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

IAM Services@Daimler: A continuous Journey

Speaker(s):

Udo Guenther, Manager, Daimler AG

Information Governance at Work - Using iDevices in the Hospital

Speaker(s):

Andrew Turner, Infrastructure Manager, UK National Health Service (NHS)

15:00-16:00

Track 1: Information Governance

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Media Content:

Track 2: Cloud Standards Adoption

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Mike Small, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Cloud Provider Assurance Metrics

Speaker(s):

Mike Small, Information Security Management Advisor, Fellow Analyst, KuppingerCole

Combating Online Fraud – BT’s Managed Fraud Reduction Service

Speaker(s):

Peter Boyle, Head of Identity Services, BT
Dr. Robert McCausland, Product Delivery Expert, Identity Services, BT

Track 3: Centralized Authorization; Authentication

Location: Ammersee I

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, KuppingerCole

Managing Identities Once – Active Directory-Focused Centralization

Speaker(s):

Yvo van Doorn, Senior Solutions Engineer, Auth0
Jackson Shaw, Senior Director of Product Management, One Identity
Michael Wirth, Architect for Security and Identity, Microsoft

Track 4: Best Practices

Identity Management Implementations, Telco Industry

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Sebastian Rohr, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Implementation of Identity Management at Telefónica O2 Czech Republic

Speaker(s):

Jakub Balada, Solution Architect, Siemens IT Solutions and Services
Vit Radek, Head of Identity Management, Telefónica O2 Czech Republic

IAM in Telenor -- Strategies and Execution

Speaker(s):

André Arnes, Head of Identity Management, Telenor Key Partner

16:00-16:30

16:30-17:30

Track 1: Information Governance

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Business-Driven Security for SAP Environments

Speaker(s):

Tim Dunn, Vice President - Security Business Unit, CA Technologies
Frank Fischer, Partner, Accenture
Keith Grayson, Business Development Manager, EMEA, SAP
Dr. Barbara Mandl, Senior Manager, Daimler AG
Lorenzo Mastropietro, IT Manager, Piaggio & C S.p.a.

Track 2: Cloud Standards Adoption

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Mike Small, KuppingerCole

Personal Clouds - Linking Web and Reality

Speaker(s):

Marcel van Galen, Founder, CEO, Qiy Foundation
Iain Henderson, Co-Founder, Mydex Community Interest Company
Drummond Reed, Founder and Chairman, Connect.Me
Luc Vervenne, CEO, Synergetics NV/SA

Track 3: Centralized Authorization; Authentication

Location: Ammersee I

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, KuppingerCole

Track 4: Best Practices

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Sebastian Rohr, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

17:30-18:00

When Trust is not Enough

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Nishant Kaushik, Lead Strategist, Identity and Access Management, Oracle

Media Content:


18:00-18:30

Cloud Computing - Dos and Don'ts For Your Adoption

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Lothar Wieske, Enterprise Architect, DB Systel GmbH

Media Content:


18:30-21:00

European Identity Awards Ceremony & Buffet Dinner

Location: Auditorium
 

Media Content:


 

May 12, 2011

08:00-18:00

08:30-09:00

The Role and its Leading Role in Identity & Access Governance

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Niels von der Hude, Director Market Development, Beta Systems Software

Media Content:


09:00-09:30

Secrecy in the Post Wikileaks Era

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Dr. Emilio Mordini, Chair, Responsible Technology SAS

Media Content:


09:30-10:00

Identity and Access Management: A Balance between Governance and Technology

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Dr. Barbara Mandl, Senior Manager, Daimler AG

Media Content:


10:00-10:30

10:29-15:00

International Privacy and IT Security Law - Crash Course for IT Professionals

Location: Walchensee
 

Speaker(s):

Dr. Jörg Hladjk, International Privacy and Information Management Practice, Hunton & Williams LLP

10:30-11:30

Track 1: Governance, Risk Management & Compliance (GRC)

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Media Content:

Finding a Lean Approach to GRC

Speaker(s):

Lars Hartke, Senior Manager, KPMG

Track 2: Cloud Governance

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Cloud Governance Primer

Speaker(s):

Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, Scientific Advisor, KuppingerCole

Finding the Right Approach to Cloud Governance

Speaker(s):

Mike Small, Information Security Management Advisor, Fellow Analyst, KuppingerCole

Governance as a Cloud Service – Will that Work?

Speaker(s):

Alberto Ocello, President & Chief Executive Officer, Crossideas
Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, Scientific Advisor, KuppingerCole

Track 3: Consumer Identity

Location: Ammersee I

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Friedrich Holl, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Identity and Claims Brokers

Speaker(s):

Andrew Nash, Head of Identity Management, PayPal

Focusing on the Customer - Identity Management and B2C Scenarios

Speaker(s):

Wolfgang Jodl, Solutions Architect, BMW Group
Dr. Heiko Klarl, CMO, iC Consult Group

Track 4: Best Practices - Mobile Identity

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Tim Cole, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Mobile Identity - Information Security Risks and Best Practice

Speaker(s):

Jörg Heuer, Research & Innovation Director Payment & Transactions, Innovation Policy, Deutsche Telekom Laboratories
Thomas C Stewart, CFO/COO, SecureAuth
Johan Tullberg, Country Manager, Ubisecure Solutions Inc

Future Mobile Wallet

Speaker(s):

Jörg Heuer, Research & Innovation Director Payment & Transactions, Innovation Policy, Deutsche Telekom Laboratories

11:30-12:30

Track 1: Governance, Risk Management & Compliance (GRC)

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Identity Governance - Creating Business Value and Solving Compliance Challenges

Speaker(s):

Dr. Martin Dehn, Manager Consulting & Professional Services and Senior Solution Architect, KOGIT GmbH
Alberto Ocello, President & Chief Executive Officer, Crossideas
Darran Rolls, CTO & CISO, SailPoint
Deepak Taneja, Founder and CTO, Aveksa
Rudolf Wildgruber, Director Product Management Identity and Access Management, Siemens IT Solutions and Services GmbH

Track 2: Cloud Governance

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Track 3: Consumer Identity

Location: Ammersee I

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Friedrich Holl, KuppingerCole

Quo Vadis Open ID

Speaker(s):

Larry Drebes, CEO/CTO, Janrain
David Recordon, Senior Open Programs Manager, Facebook
Eric Sachs, Product Manager, Google
Don Thibeau, Executive Director, OpenID Foundation

Track 4: Best Practices - Mobile Identity

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Tim Cole, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Massively Scalable IdM Architecture for Telcos

Speaker(s):

Fulup Ar Foll, Head of Identity Management, Oracle / Kantara

Wholesale Application Community's Identity Network Enabler

Speaker(s):

Jörg Connotte, Project Manager, Deutsche Telekom AG
Axel Nennker, Technology and Innovation, Deutsche Telekom

12:30-14:00

14:00-15:00

Track 1: Audit-Proof Access Management

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Media Content:

Access Management: Policies and Standards

Speaker(s):

Lars Hartke, Senior Manager, KPMG

Building Blocks for a Complete Access Management Strategy and Implementation

Speaker(s):

Stefan Dodel, Solution Specialist Identity and Access Management, Oracle
Martin Kuppinger, Principal Analyst, KuppingerCole
Maarten Stultjens, Director IT-Audit, BHOLD Company B.V.
Heinrich Wilking, Director, Turnkey Consulting

Track 2: Cloud Security

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Mike Small, KuppingerCole

Cloud Identity and Security

Speaker(s):

Michael Kranawetter, Chief Security Advisor Deutschland, Microsoft
Eric Litowsky, Solution Sales Specialist IDA, Microsoft

Track 3: Privacy

Location: Ammersee I

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Friedrich Holl, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

The German National Digital ID and it´s Exemplarity for Other Countries

Speaker(s):

Dr. Stephan Humer, Research Director, Adjunct Professor, UdK Berlin

Track 4: Best Practices IV

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Tim Cole, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Meeting the Challenge of Creating an Authorisation Architecture in a SOA Environment

Speaker(s):

Stefan Rusche, Application Architect, Generali Deutschland Informatik Services

15:00-16:00

Track 1: Audit-Proof Access Management

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Media Content:

Enabling the Access-Aware Organization

Speaker(s):

Martin Kuppinger, Principal Analyst, KuppingerCole

Establishing an IT Governance Framework

Speaker(s):

Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, Scientific Advisor, KuppingerCole

Track 2: Cloud Security

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Mike Small, KuppingerCole

Identity and Access in the Cloud

Speaker(s):

Joe Baguley, CTO Europe, Quest Software
Nelson Cicchitto, Chairman and CEO, Avatier
Nishant Kaushik, Lead Strategist, Identity and Access Management, Oracle
Gregor Petri, Advisor Lean IT and Cloud Computing, CA Technologies
Darran Rolls, CTO & CISO, SailPoint
Idan Shoham, CTO, Hitachi ID Systems

Track 3: Privacy

Location: Ammersee I

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Friedrich Holl, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Trust Frameworks vs. Government eID Solutions

Speaker(s):

Dirk Arendt, OpenLimit SignCubes AG
Dr. Teodor Dumitrescu, VP Identity and Access Management, Siemens IT Solutions and Services
Dr. Stephan Humer, Research Director, Adjunct Professor, UdK Berlin
Colin Wallis, Standards Architect, Internal Affairs Dept, New Zealand Government
Dr. Maarten Wegdam, Co-founder & CEO, InnoValor - ReadID

Track 4: Best Practices IV

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Tim Cole, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

Ensuring Appropriate Data Usage: IDM at EnBW

Speaker(s):

Eleni Richter, Chief Architect, EnBW

User Provisioning: Self-Service Secrets of the Masters

Speaker(s):

Philip Irby, Vice President - Global Applications, Major US Insurance Broker

16:00-16:30

16:30-17:30

Track 1: Audit-Proof Access Management

Location: Auditorium

Moderator(s):

Jörg Asma, KPMG
John Hermans, KPMG

Media Content:

Access Management Best Practice: Fiducia

Speaker(s):

Marek Chroust, Senior Partner, COGULA Management Consulting
Armin Schönherr, Head of Department Internal Process and Organziation, Fiducia

Lessons Everyone Should Learn from the Finance Industry

Speaker(s):

Martin Kuppinger, Principal Analyst, KuppingerCole

Track 2: Cloud Security

Location: Alpsee

Moderator(s):

Mike Small, KuppingerCole

Privacy Protected Authentication and Authorisation

Speaker(s):

Ronny Bjones, Senior Architect, Microsoft
Prof. Dr. David Chadwick, University of Kent
Dr. Gregory Neven, Research Scientist, IBM Research - Zurich

Track 3: Privacy

Location: Ammersee I

Moderator(s):

Prof. Dr. Friedrich Holl, KuppingerCole

Kantara Trust Framework Model

Speaker(s):

John Bradley, OpenID Foundation, Kantara
Don Thibeau, Executive Director, OpenID Foundation
Colin Wallis, Standards Architect, Internal Affairs Dept, New Zealand Government

The Human Factor in eID-Solutions

Speaker(s):

Prof. Dr. Friedrich Holl, Senior Analyst, KuppingerCole

Track 4: Best Practices IV

Location: Ammersee II

Moderator(s):

Tim Cole, KuppingerCole

Media Content:

17:30-18:00

What We Can Expect to See at EIC 2012

Location: Auditorium
 

Speaker(s):

Tim Cole, KuppingerCole
Gerry Gebel, VP Business Development, Axiomatics
Prof. Dr. Sachar Paulus, Scientific Advisor, KuppingerCole

 

May 13, 2011

08:30-10:00

09:00-12:00

Track 1: Workshop Track I

Location: Pilsensee

Business Model for Information Security (BMIS)

Speaker(s):

Rolf von Roessing, International Vice President, ISACA

Track 2: Workshop Track II

Location: Chiemsee

Media Content:

Trust Framework Model and IdM Summit - produced by Kantara Initiative and OIX

Speaker(s):

John Bradley, OpenID Foundation, Kantara
Fulup Ar Foll, Head of Identity Management, Oracle / Kantara
Ingo Friese, Project Manager, Deutsche Telekom AG
Matthew Gardiner, President, Kantara Initiative
Iain Henderson, Co-Founder, Mydex Community Interest Company
Rainer Hörbe, Kantara Initiative
Don Thibeau, Executive Director, OpenID Foundation
Colin Wallis, Standards Architect, Internal Affairs Dept, New Zealand Government

Track 3: Workshop Track III

Location: Bodensee II

Media Content:

Information Security in the Cloud

Speaker(s):

Vernon Poole, Head of Business Consultancy, Sapphire
Mike Small, Information Security Management Advisor, Fellow Analyst, KuppingerCole

Track 4: Workshop Track IV

Location: Bodensee I

Media Content:

Personal Information Ecosystem

Speaker(s):

Dr. Scott David, LL.M., Partner, K&L Gates LLP
Iain Henderson, Co-Founder, Mydex Community Interest Company
Drummond Reed, Founder and Chairman, Connect.Me
Luc Vervenne, CEO, Synergetics NV/SA

12:00-13:30

13:30-16:00

Track 1: Workshop Track I

Location: Pilsensee

Business Model for Information Security (BMIS)

Speaker(s):

Rolf von Roessing, International Vice President, ISACA

Track 2: Workshop Track II

Location: Chiemsee

Trust Framework Model and IdM Summit - produced by Kantara Initiative and OIX

Speaker(s):

John Bradley, OpenID Foundation, Kantara
Fulup Ar Foll, Head of Identity Management, Oracle / Kantara
Ingo Friese, Project Manager, Deutsche Telekom AG
Matthew Gardiner, President, Kantara Initiative
Iain Henderson, Co-Founder, Mydex Community Interest Company
Rainer Hörbe, Kantara Initiative
Don Thibeau, Executive Director, OpenID Foundation
Colin Wallis, Standards Architect, Internal Affairs Dept, New Zealand Government

Track 3: Workshop Track III

Location: Bodensee II

Media Content:

Directories & Federation

Speaker(s):

Michael Schwartz, Founder, Gluu
Travis Spencer, Senior Technical Architect, Ping Identity

Track 4: Workshop Track IV

Location: Bodensee I

Information Rights Management

Speaker(s):

Petter Bergstroem, Senior Technology Solution Professional, Microsoft Deutschland GmbH
Michael Wirth, Architect for Security and Identity, Microsoft