European Identity and Cloud Conference 2021 Agenda



08:00am - 06:00pm
Check-in & Registration
COUNTER EXPO AREA
09:00am - 01:00pm
Women in Identity Workshop
AMMERSEE I

Kantara Workshop
AMMERSEE II

Driving Digital Trust
Kay Chopard, Kantara Initiative
Allan Foster, ForgeRock
Andrew Hughes, Kantara Initiative
Vitor Jesus, Birmingham City University
Paul Knowles, Human Colossus Foundation
Jan Lindquist, Linatec
Mark Lizar, Open Consent Group
Eve Maler, ForgeRock
Ville Niemi, Nixu Corporation
Ruth Puente, Kantara
Bjorn Sjoholm, Seadot
OpenID Workshop
BODENSEE II

Pre-Conf Workshop hosted by OpenID
Danillo Branco, Finansystech
Tim Cappalli, Microsoft
Mark Haine, Considrd.consulting
Joseph Heenan, Authlete Inc
Bjorn Hjelm, Verizon
Gail Hodges, OpenID Foundation
Michael Jones, Microsoft
Nat Sakimura, OpenID Foundation
Kristina Yasuda, Microsoft
01:00pm - 02:00pm
02:00pm - 02:10pm
02:10pm - 02:30pm
02:30pm - 02:50pm
Bjarke Alling, National Danish Cybersecurity Council
02:50pm - 03:10pm
Doc Searls, Harvard's Berkman Klein Center for Internet and Society
03:10pm - 03:30pm
03:30pm - 03:50pm
03:50pm - 04:10pm
04:10pm - 05:00pm
05:00pm - 05:20pm
05:20pm - 05:40pm
05:40pm - 06:00pm
Vadim Lander, Symantec Identity Security, Broadcom
06:20pm - 06:40pm
06:40pm - 07:00pm
07:20pm - 07:40pm
Joni Brennan, Digital ID & Authentication Council of Canada
08:15pm - 11:00pm
08:15pm - 11:59pm
 


07:00am - 07:45am
EIC Run 2021
In front of the INFINITY Hotel
08:00am - 06:00pm
Check-in & Registration
COUNTER EXPO AREA
08:50am - 09:10am
Keynote
AUDITORIUM
Dick Hardt, Amazon
09:30am - 09:50am
Danna Bethlehem, Thales Cloud Protection & Licensing
10:10am - 11:00am
11:00am - 12:00pm
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Track 2: Consumer Identity & Digital Transformation
Verify Your Customer, Authenticate Your Customer
AMMERSEE I
Moderator(s):
Warwick Ashford
Christopher Schütze



01:00pm - 02:30pm
02:30pm - 03:30pm
Track 4: Zeroing in on Zero Trust
Enabling Zero Trust in Enterprise
BODENSEE II
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski
Christopher Schütze


03:30pm - 04:30pm
Track 4: Zeroing in on Zero Trust
Aligning Identity with Zero Trust
BODENSEE II
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski
Christopher Schütze


Using Identity in a Zero Trust Architecture
04:00pm-04:30pm
Scott Rose, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
04:30pm - 05:30pm
05:30pm - 06:30pm
Track 5: Expert Stage II
Coffee & Inspiration Lounge
EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Warwick Ashford

06:40pm - 07:00pm
07:40pm - 08:15pm
08:15pm - 10:00pm
 


08:00am - 06:00pm
Check-in & Registration
COUNTER EXPO AREA
08:30am - 08:50am
08:50am - 09:10am
10:10am - 11:00am
11:00am - 12:00pm
Track 1: Privileged Access Management & New Trends
Risk Management & Security Using PAM
ALPSEE
Moderator(s):
Paul Fisher
Martin Kuppinger

Panel: Managing Zero Standing Access
11:00am-11:30am
Paul Fisher, KuppingerCole
Vadim Lander, Symantec Identity Security, Broadcom
Brandon Nolan, Avanade
Patrick Parker, EmpowerID
Track 2: Cloud First - Optimize Your Cloud Journey
Cloud Computing Trends & Cloud Security
AMMERSEE I
Moderator(s):
Matthias Reinwarth
Fabian Süß

12:00pm - 01:00pm
Track 2: Cloud First - Optimize Your Cloud Journey
Hybrid, Multi - Cloud and IT Infrastructure
AMMERSEE I
Moderator(s):
Matthias Reinwarth
Fabian Süß


Track 5: Expert Stage III
Everything AI
EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Warwick Ashford

01:00pm - 02:30pm
02:30pm - 03:30pm
Track 3: The State of Decentralized Identity II
Exploring the Role of Consortia
AMMERSEE II
Moderator(s):
Anne Bailey
Raj Hegde


Track 5: Expert Stage IV
Expert Stage IV
EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski

03:30pm - 04:30pm
Track 5: Expert Stage IV
EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski

04:30pm - 05:00pm
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Track 5: Expert Stage IV
EIC CAFÉ
Moderator(s):
Alexei Balaganski